HOME > imPact > 2019

2019

CCA Achievements


CCA Name Name/Title of Competition Name of Award and Level of Attainment 
NetballNorth Zone Netball Championships (Senior Division)First Place: Gold
Netball
North Zone Netball Championships (Junior Division)Second Place: Silver

Academic Achievements

Name/Title of Competition Name of Award and Level of Attainment 
Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO)1 Gold, 4 Silver, 16 Bronze
Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools (SMOPS)1 Bronze

Achievements at National level [2019]

Name of Competition / Programme  / Event / Award and Year

 

P4 Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO) 2019

Name of student

Class of student in award year

Award

CHONG YAN YI

4 Grace

SILVER AWARD

HE YICHEN

4 Joy

SILVER AWARD

LOW SZE HONG, BRYANT

4 Charity

BRONZE AWARD

TING XIAN ZHEN

4 Charity

BRONZE AWARD

LIM KAI YI

4 Grace

BRONZE AWARD

GOH KUAN HAN

4 Grace

BRONZE AWARD

SAHU SWASTI

4 Grace

BRONZE AWARD

AARON AJEETH

4 JOY

BRONZE AWARD

CHONG EN LIN

4 Grace

Participation

PHILEMON GOH

4 Grace

Participation

MENDOZA CYRIL JACOB GONZALES

4 Charity

Participation

ANBALAGAN NITHISH VARADHAN

4 Grace

Participation

ZHOU QI

4 Joy

Participation

CARYNN WONG YAN YI

4 Grace

Participation

ETHAN TAN EN YU

4 Charity

Participation

TOO YU CEN

4 Charity

Participation

NEH'LA AMROZIA MOHAMED BASIR

4 Charity

Participation

LESHAWN NISHAN PILLAI

4 Charity

Participation

FRIEDA LEE WEI EN

4 Joy

Participation

HUANG KENING

4 Charity

Participation

DANDA HARSHITHA REDDY

4 Grace

Participation

TAI JING HAN

4 Grace

Participation

LI ZHUOHENG

4 Charity

Participation

DURGASHINI MEENAKSHI PANDIK KANNAN

4 Joy

Participation

LI ZIXUAN

4 Charity

Participation

TAN SI EN

4 Grace

Participation

XU WEIWEI

4 Joy

Participation

SENG YU TONG

4 Grace

Participation

YONG ZHI YEE

4 Charity

Participation

GUN JING HAN

4 Joy

Participation

 


Achievements at National level [2019]

Name of Competition / Programme  / Event / Award and Year

 

P5 Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO) 2019

Name of student

Class of student in award year

Award

MATHIVOLI SRILAKSHMI

5 CHARITY

Gold award

JORDAN CHAU YONG JUN

5 Joy

SILVER AWARD

CHAN BO GUANG

5 Joy

SILVER AWARD

FU ZIKAI

5 Charity

BRONZE AWARD

CHIN YIN LEUNG

5 Charity

BRONZE AWARD

RAE TAN ZI XIN

5 Charity

BRONZE AWARD

DARSHANA GANESAN

5 Grace

BRONZE AWARD

HUANG YUYUE

5 Grace

BRONZE AWARD

KULANDAIVEL NIVASHINI

5 Grace

BRONZE AWARD

ONG ZHENG WEI

5 Grace

BRONZE AWARD

JOANNA LIM PEI SHI

5 Grace

BRONZE AWARD

SHELDON SOO JUNKHANG

5 Joy

BRONZE AWARD

TAY ZI KAI

5 Joy

BRONZE AWARD

 

 

Achievements at National level [2019]

 

P6 Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools (SMOPS) 2019

Name of student

Class of student in award year

Award

TING PENG XU, JOSHUA

6 CHARITY

BRONZE AWARD