HOME > Impact > 2020

2020

Academic Achievements


P4 Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO) 2020

24 of our P4 students took part in the Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad. 5 of them received the bronze award.

 

Name

Class

Award

1

Zhang Zi Lin

4 Charity

Bronze

2

Yeoh En Qi, Chloe

4 Grace

Bronze

3

Cheong Hui Yi

4 Grace

Bronze

4

Fang Jia Hao

4 Grace

Bronze

5

New Yu Han

4 Joy

Bronze

 

P5 Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad (SASMO) 2020

21 of our P5 students took part in the Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad. 7 of them received a silver or bronze award.

 

 

Name

Class

Award

1

Li Zhuo Heng

5 Joy

Silver

2

Yip Cheng Jun, Nataneal

5 Charity

Bronze

3

Chong Yan Yi

5 Charity

Bronze

4

Koh Kuan Han

5 Charity

Bronze

5

Low Sze Hong, Bryant

5 Grace

Bronze

6

Mendoza Cyril Jacob

5 Joy

Bronze

7

He Yi Chen

5 Joy

Bronze

Third Chinese Text Recital Competition 2020

8 of our P3 and P4 CL students took part in the Third Chinese Text Recital Competition. 3 of them received individual bronze award and 5 of them received group bronze award.

 

 

Name

Class

Award

1

LIM ZHI XIN

3 Joy

Individual Bronze

2

CHAN YAN EN

4 Charity

Individual Bronze

3

TEH EN THENG

4 Grace

Individual Bronze

4

LI RUXIN JESS

3 Grace

GROUP

Bronze

5

XIE YU HAN

3 Grace

GROUP

Bronze

6

MIE SHU TAI

3 Charity

GROUP

Bronze

7

SHEN SHIQI

4 Charity

GROUP

Bronze

8

TANG YINGQI

4 JOY

GROUP

Bronze

 

6th NATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL “PICTURE BOOK CREATION” COMPETITION 2020

Three groups (15 students) of our P5 CL students took part in the 6th NATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL “PICTURE BOOK CREATION” COMPETITION 2020. One group received bronze award and two groups received certificate of participation.

 

 

Name

Class

Award

1

HE YICHEN

5JOY

        Bronze

2

XU WEIWEI

5JOY

Bronze

3

CHONG EN LIN

5JOY

Bronze

4

HUANG KENING

5 Grace

Bronze

5

LIM KAI YI

5 Charity

Bronze

6

GUN JING HAN

5 Charity

Certificate of participation

7

CHRISTINA LIM QIAO EN

5 Grace

Certificate of participation

8

TOO YU CEN

5JOY

Certificate of participation

9

PANG ZHI XUAN

5JOY

Certificate of participation

10

TRINA ONG XINHUI

5JOY

Certificate of participation

11

LIN CHEN

5 Grace

Certificate of participation

12

CHENG LIN

5 Grace

Certificate of participation

13

SENG YU TONG

5JOY

Certificate of participation

14

SHANESE LIM MING HUI

5JOY

Certificate of participation

15

NATANEAL YIP CHENG JUN

5 Charity

Certificate of participation

National Chinese Challenge 2020

19 of our P5 and P6 CL students took part in the National Chinese Challenge 2020. All of them received certificate of participation.

 

 

Name

Class

Award

1

KONG XINYAO

 

5 Grace

Certificate of participation

2

LIN CHEN

 

5 Grace

Certificate of participation

3

XU WEIWEI

 

5JOY

Certificate of participation

4

LI ZHUOHENG

 

5JOY

Certificate of participation

5

SENG YU TONG

 

5JOY

Certificate of participation

6

HE YICHEN

 

5JOY

Certificate of participation

7

TEE WEI TECK

6 CHARITY

Certificate of participation

8

NEW YU XUAN

6 GRACE

Certificate of participation

9

SHEN XINLI

6 JOY

Certificate of participation

10

SHEN XUNZHAO

6 CHARITY

Certificate of participation

11

FANG HUILIN

6 JOY

Certificate of participation

12

FU ZIKAI

6 CHARITY

Certificate of participation

13

XU CHENGRUI

6 CHARITY

Certificate of participation

14

XIE SIHAO

6 GRACE

Certificate of participation

15

CHAN BO GUANG

6 JOY

Certificate of participation

16

LI YUNHAO

6 JOY

Certificate of participation

17

SHELDON SOO JUNKHANG

6 JOY

Certificate of participation

18

CHONG EN YU

6 CHARITY

Certificate of participation

19

JORDAN CHAU YONG JUN

6 JOY

Certificate of participation